IT-Passports.comが提供したBlackBerryのBCP-222 BCP-620 BCP-420 BCP-221 BCP-810トレーニング資料はシミュレーションの度合いがとても高いでから、実際の試験で資料での同じ問題に会うことができます。これは当社のITエリートの団体はすごい能力を持っていることが説明されました。現在、野心家としてのIT職員がたくさんいて、自分の構成ファイルは市場の需要と互換性があることを確保するために、人気があるIT認証試験を通じて自分の夢を実現します。そのようなものとして、BlackBerryのBCP-222 BCP-620 BCP-420 BCP-221 BCP-810試験はとても人気がある認定試験です。IT-Passports.comが提供したBlackBerryのBCP-222 BCP-620 BCP-420 BCP-221 BCP-810トレーニング資料を手にすると、夢への扉はあなたのために開きます。
IT-Passports.comはBlackBerryのBCP-222 BCP-620 BCP-420 BCP-221 BCP-810認定試験に関する包括的な資料を提供します。当社のトレーニング資料は専門家が研究した最新の研究資料です。IT-Passports.comを利用したら、あなたはいつでも最新の問題集と解答を持つことができます。当社のトレーニングツールは定期的に更新しますから、常に変わっている試験の目標に従っています。実際には成功は遠くないです。IT-Passports.comが与えた道に沿って、あなたの成功への独自の道に行くことができるようになります
試験番号:BCP-222問題集
試験科目:BlackBerry 「Supporting a BlackBerry Enterprise Server v5.0 in an IBM Lotus Domino Environment」
問題と解答:全104問
試験番号:BCP-620問題集
試験科目:BlackBerry 「Designing and Deploying a BlackBerry Solution in A Microsoft Exchange Environment」
問題と解答:全118問
試験番号:BCP-420問題集
試験科目:BlackBerry 「Maintaining BlackBerry Enterprise Server/Microsoft Exchange」
問題と解答:全102問
試験番号:BCP-221問題集
試験科目:BlackBerry 「supporting BlackBerry Devices/Enterprise version 5.0」
問題と解答:全104問
試験番号:BCP-810問題集
試験科目:BlackBerry 「Developing Applications for the BlackBerry Solution」
問題と解答:全125問
ここで説明したいのはIT-Passports.comにあるコアバリューです。全てのBlackBerryのBCP-222 BCP-620 BCP-420 BCP-221 BCP-810試験は非常に大切ですが、この情報技術が急速に発展している時代に、IT-Passports.comはただその中の一つだけです。ではなぜほとんどの人々はIT-Passports.comを選んだのですか。それはIT-Passports.comが提供する問題資料は絶対あなたが試験に受かることを助けられるからです。IT-Passports.comが提供する資料は最新のトレーニングツールが常にアップデートして認証試験の目標を変換するの結果です。IT-Passports.com はあなたに最新の試験研究資料を提供しますから、IT-Passports.com BlackBerryのBCP-222 BCP-620 BCP-420 BCP-221 BCP-810問題集を持っていたら、試験に直面する自信に満ちることができ、合格しないなんて全然心配することはなく気楽に試験に受かることができます。
IT-Passports.comはBlackBerryのBCP-222 BCP-620 BCP-420 BCP-221 BCP-810認定試験に便利なサービスを提供するサイトで、従来の試験によってIT-Passports.com が今年のBlackBerryのBCP-222 BCP-620 BCP-420 BCP-221 BCP-810認定試験を予測してもっとも真実に近い問題集を研究し続けます。
IT-Passports.comはBlackBerryのBCP-222 BCP-620 BCP-420 BCP-221 BCP-810認定試験に受かりたい各受験生に明確かつ顕著なソリューションを提供しました。当社はBlackBerryのBCP-222 BCP-620 BCP-420 BCP-221 BCP-810認定試験の詳しい問題と解答を提供します。当社のIT専門家が最も経験と資格があるプロな人々で、我々が提供したテストの問題と解答は実際の認定試験と殆ど同じです。これは本当に素晴らしいことです。それにもっと大切なのは、IT-Passports.comのサイトは世界的でBCP-222 BCP-620 BCP-420 BCP-221 BCP-810試験トレーニングによっての試験合格率が一番高いです。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/BCP-221.html
NO.1 A BlackBerry device user does not possess an organizer application like Microsoft Outlook. Which
translator will work for them to obtain a copy of their contacts and calendar on the computer with
BlackBerry Desktop Manager? (Choose one.)
A. Plain Text
B. ASCII text
C. CSV
D. Notepad
E. Wordpad
Answer: B
BlackBerry BCP-221 BCP-221
NO.2 .When performing a backup of the BlackBerry device using the backup and restore tool in BlackBerry
Desktop Manager, what is the file extension of the backup file that is created? (Choose one.)
A. .bak
B. .sav
C. .ipd
D. .fil
E. .tmp
Answer: C
BlackBerry認定証 BCP-221参考書 BCP-221参考書 BCP-221練習問題
NO.3 Which three of the following steps can be taken to secure a BlackBerry device remotely if it has been
activated on a BlackBerry Enterprise Server? (Choose three.).
A. Reset the password and lock the BlackBerry device
B. Apply a more restrictive IT policy
C. Send a 911 notification to the service provider with the BlackBerry device PIN from the
BlackBerry Enterprise Server
D. Push disabled service books to the BlackBerry device
E. Perform a remote security wipe and disable the BlackBerry device
Answer: A,B,E
BlackBerry認定試験 BCP-221 BCP-221
NO.4 What happens after the BlackBerry device user has entered the enterprise activation information and
selects Activate on the BlackBerry device? (Choose one.)
A. The BlackBerry Dispatcher Service contacts the BlackBerry device over the wireless network and
negotiates an encryption key
B. The BlackBerry device submits an ETP.DAT email message directly to the BlackBerry
Enterprise Server
C. The BlackBerry device submits the enterprise activation data to the wireless network
D. The system administrator of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server will receive a request to activate, which
can either be accepted or denied
E. The BlackBerry device service books are verified by the BlackBerry Enterprise Server
Answer: C
BlackBerry BCP-221過去問 BCP-221過去問 BCP-221参考書
NO.5 A BlackBerry device user activates with an incorrect password. What error message will be displayed
on the BlackBerry device? (Choose one.)
A. Incorrect password. Please try again.
B. An error has occurred. Please contact your system administrator.
C. Invalid email address or password.
D. Error.
E. Invalid login credentials.
Answer: B
BlackBerry BCP-221過去問 BCP-221 BCP-221認定資格 BCP-221参考書
NO.6 Which two of the following are types of searches that can be performed in the BTSC? (Choose two.)
A. Targeted
B. Software assisted
C. Boolean
D. Natural Language
E. Choice Focused
Answer: C,D
BlackBerry BCP-221認証試験 BCP-221
NO.7 A user wants to connect a BlackBerry device to BlackBerry Desktop Manager using Bluetooth to
synchronize. Which of the following are requirements? (Choose one.)
A. The computer must be running the Bluetooth software from the manufacturer of the Bluetooth adapter
B. The BlackBerry Bluetooth to USB driver must be installed on the computer
C. The BlackBerry device must have the Wireless Bypass service enabled
D. The BlackBerry device must have the Bluetooth Sync service enabled
E. The computer and the BlackBerry Device must have line of sight of each other
Answer: C
BlackBerry参考書 BCP-221 BCP-221認定証
NO.8 Which of the following will resolve a VM 517 error (Choose one.)Which of the following will resolve a
VM 517 error (Choose one.)
A. Removing and re-inserting the BlackBerry device battery
B. Performing a security wipe
C. Setting appropriate content store permissions
D. Reinstalling the BlackBerry Device Software using the application loader tool
E. Removing and re-seating the BlackBerry device SIM Card Removing and re-seating the BlackBerry
device SIM Card
Answer: D
BlackBerry BCP-221 BCP-221認定証
NO.9 Which two of the following processes can determine the current build version of BlackBerry Desktop
Manager that is installed? (Choose two.)
A. Right click the BlackBerry Desktop Manager icon on the desktop and review properties
B. Open BlackBerry Desktop Manager > Help > About Desktop Manager
C. Launch the BlackBerry Desktop Manager application and look at the title bar at the top of the
application
D. Open Control panel > Add / remove programs > Select Desktop Manager and choose lick here for
support info in Windows
E. Look on the BlackBerry Desktop Manager CD
Answer: B,D
BlackBerry問題集 BCP-221 BCP-221 BCP-221 BCP-221認定証
NO.10 Which two of the following media card settings on the BlackBerry device need to be turned on to copy
files between Windows Explorer and the media card? (Choose two.)
A. Media Card Support
B. USB Flash Drive Bypass Mode
C. Mass Storage Mode Support
D. USB Dongle Support
E. Auto Enable Mass Storage Mode When Connected
Answer: A,C
BlackBerry BCP-221 BCP-221
NO.11 Which of the following components must be selected during a custom install of BlackBerry Desktop
Software for S/MIME and Wi-Fi support? (Choose one.)
A. S/MIME Support Package
B. BlackBerry device software
C. BlackBerry Security support package
D. Certificate Synchronization
E. BlackBerry advanced networking support
Answer: D
BlackBerry BCP-221練習問題 BCP-221
NO.12 A BlackBerry device user filtered message count in the BlackBerry Administration Service is increasing
and no email messages are being forwarded to the BlackBerry device. Which of the following may be the
cause of this? (Choose one.)
A. The user does not have sufficient wireless coverage
B. The BlackBerry device setting for f no filters apply, send email to handheld is set to No The
BlackBerry device setting for if no filters apply, send email to handheld is set to No
C. The user has not been provisioned for Enterprise services
D. The user mail client rules/policies are interfering with message delivery Theuser mail client
rules/policies are interfering with message delivery
E. The service books on the BlackBerry device are corrupt
Answer: B
BlackBerry認証試験 BCP-221練習問題 BCP-221 BCP-221 BCP-221過去問
NO.13 Which two files are generated by the BlackBerry Desktop Manager during synchronization with
advanced logging enabled? (Choose two.)
A. Dmtrace.log
B. Jvm.log
C. Tiff.log
D. Pttrace.log
E. Sync.log
Answer: C,D
BlackBerry認定試験 BCP-221 BCP-221認定試験 BCP-221認定資格
NO.14 By default, which three of the following options will delete all the user data on a BlackBerry device?
(Choose three.)
A. Enter incorrect password 10 times
B. Use the Wipe command in BlackBerry Device Manager
C. Choose Wipe Handheld from general options in security settings
D. Uninstall any application from the Application Permissions menu
E. Use the application loader tool to install new BlackBerry device software
Answer: A,C,E
BlackBerry参考書 BCP-221 BCP-221認定証 BCP-221認定試験 BCP-221
NO.15 A BlackBerry device user notices email messages are being randomly deleted from the BlackBerry
device only days after receiving them. The user is not active on a BlackBerry Enterprise Server and does
not use BlackBerry Desktop Manager to synchronize with the messaging client. What are two possible
reasons the user email messages are being deleted? (Choose two.)
A. The email messages database is corrupt
B. The BlackBerry device user does not have sufficient network coverage
C. The BlackBerry device is in a low memory state
D. The hosted mailbox has reached its storage limit
E. The email messages are being automatically filed and hidden
Answer: A,C
BlackBerry認定証 BCP-221 BCP-221過去問
NO.16 Since upgrading the BlackBerry Device Software, a BlackBerry device user is reporting that custom
audio notifications are no longer configured. Which two of the following options may resolve the issue?
(Choose two.)
A. Synchronize using BlackBerry Desktop Manager to import any pre-existing custom audio profiles
B. Create a new Audio Profile in BlackBerry Desktop Manager Media Manager and import it with the
application loader tool
C. Manually recreate the lost notifications in the Profiles application of the BlackBerry device
D. If a backup file was created in BlackBerry Desktop Manager, restoring the Options database will
restore custom profiles
E. Download new ring tone content from the service provider and install using the BlackBerry Browser
Answer: C,D
BlackBerry認定資格 BCP-221参考書 BCP-221 BCP-221認定証
NO.17 If the BlackBerry device is displaying a lower case edge connection status, which two of the following
actions can a BlackBerry device user perform on the BlackBerry device? (Choose two.)
A. Browse the Internet
B. Send or receive email messages
C. Send or receive SMS messages
D. Send or receive PIN messages
E. Make or receive phone calls
Answer: C,E
BlackBerry問題集 BCP-221 BCP-221 BCP-221練習問題
NO.18 Which three of the following steps occur during the wireless enterprise activation process? (Choose
three.)
A. Service books are sent to the BlackBerry device from the BlackBerry Enterprise Server
B. The BlackBerry device reboots after it has finished synchronizing all organizer data (PIM) items
C. An encryption key is negotiated between the BlackBerry Enterprise Server and BlackBerry device
D. The BlackBerry Enterprise Server populates the PIN number of the BlackBerry device in the
BlackBerry Administration Service
E. The BlackBerry device must be connected to the user computer to complete the last stage of the
wireless enterprise activation process
Answer: A,C,D
BlackBerry BCP-221認定試験 BCP-221認定証
NO.19 What is taking place at the Verifying Encryption stage of the wireless enterprise activation process?
(Choose one.)
A. The BlackBerry device and BlackBerry Enterprise Server are negotiating a master encryption key
B. All personal information on the BlackBerry device is being compressed, encrypted and sent over the
wireless network to the BlackBerry
Enterprise Server
C. All settings on the BlackBerry device are being verified by the BlackBerry Enterprise Server for security
considerations
D. The BlackBerry Enterprise Server is sending service book information to the BlackBerry device
E. The BlackBerry device is scanning the BlackBerry Enterprise Server settings for security
considerations
Answer: E
BlackBerry認定資格 BCP-221認定試験 BCP-221 BCP-221過去問
NO.20 A BlackBerry device user is trying to synchronize personal data and is receiving the following error: No
applications configured for synchronization What might cause this error? (Choose one.)
A. The user MAPI profile is corrupt
B. Other synchronization software on the user computer has caused a conflict
C. The Synchronize application has not been installed in BlackBerry Desktop Manager
D. The user has not run through the configuration steps for the Synchronize application
E. Duplicate items in the user registry have caused a conflict
Answer: D
BlackBerry認定証 BCP-221認定証 BCP-221 BCP-221過去問
没有评论:
发表评论