話と行動の距離はどのぐらいありますか。これは人の心によることです。意志が強い人にとって、行動は目と鼻の先にあるのです。あなたはきっとこのような人でしょう。Lpiの117-304 117-302 117-301 117-202 117-201認定試験に申し込んだ以上、試験に合格しなければならないです。これもあなたの意志が強いことを表示する方法です。IT-Passports.comが提供したトレーニング資料はインターネットで最高のものです。Lpiの117-304 117-302 117-301 117-202 117-201認定試験に合格したいのなら、IT-Passports.comのLpiの117-304 117-302 117-301 117-202 117-201試験トレーニング資料を利用してください。
IT-Passports.comあなたに 最高のLpiの117-304 117-302 117-301 117-202 117-201試験問題集を提供して差し上げます。あなたを成功への道に引率します。IT-Passports.comのLpiの117-304 117-302 117-301 117-202 117-201試験トレーニング資料は試験の準備をしているあなたにヘルプを与えます。当社の資料はあなたがIT専門家になるように特別に受験生の皆さんのために作成したものです。IT-Passports.comのLpiの117-304 117-302 117-301 117-202 117-201試験トレーニング資料はあなたに最も適用して、あなたのニーズを満たす資料です。はやくIT-Passports.comのサイトを登録してくだい。きっと棚ぼたがありますよ。
IT-Passports.comのLpiの117-304 117-302 117-301 117-202 117-201試験トレーニング資料は現在で一番人気があるダウンロードのフォーマットを提供します。PDFとソフトのフォーマットで、ダウンロードするのは易いです。IT-Passports.comが提供した製品がIT専門家は実際の経験を活かして作った最も良い製品で、あなたが自分の目標を達成するようにずっと一生懸命頑張っています。
Lpiの117-304 117-302 117-301 117-202 117-201認定試験はIT業界の中でとても普遍的な試験になります。試験の準備は時間とエネルギーがかかります。時は金なり社会に時間を無駄しないようによいツルを探し出されるのはみんなの希望です。IT-Passports.comのLpiの117-304 117-302 117-301 117-202 117-201認証試験の問題集は君の20時間だけかかりますよ。
試験番号:117-304問題集
試験科目:Lpi 「LPI Level 3 Exam 304」
問題と解答:全104問
試験番号:117-302問題集
試験科目:Lpi 「LPI 302 Mixed Environment Exam」
問題と解答:全149問
試験番号:117-301問題集
試験科目:Lpi 「LPI 301 Core Exam」
問題と解答:全131問
試験番号:117-202問題集
試験科目:Lpi 「LPI Level 2 Exam 202」
問題と解答:全201問
試験番号:117-201問題集
試験科目:Lpi 「LPI Level 2 Exam 201」
問題と解答:全202問
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/117-304.html
NO.1 Which of the following statements are true when comparing full virtualization and paravirtualization in
Xen? (Select THREE correct answers)
A. Paravirtualization demands changes to operating systems designed to be installed directly on the
hardware when using those operating systems as guests.
B. It is possible to use, without changes, operating systems designed to be installed directly on the
hardware when using it as guest in full virtualization.
C. The number of virtual CPUs can be configured only in the full virtualization mode.
D. Paravirtualization depends on special CPU features like IntelVT or AMDV.
E. The virtual network resources are available for both types of virtualization.
Answer: A,B,E,
Lpi 117-304 117-304 117-304認証試験 117-304
NO.2 How many virtual CPUs can KVM support in SMP guests?
A. 32
B. 8
C. 2
D. 16
E. 4
Answer: D
Lpi 117-304練習問題 117-304
NO.3 Why does this virtual machine NOT boot?
kvm drive file=sd
a.img,if=scsi m 128
A. KVM cannot be started on the command line.
B. The boot=on parameter is missing in the drive definition.
C. KVM does not use the drive option; it uses hda instead.
D. It is missing a cdrom
Answer: B
Lpi練習問題 117-304 117-304 117-304 117-304認定資格
NO.4 In keepalived, what keyword starts the configuration section for one of the failover servers?
A. lvs_server
B. virtual_server
C. vrrp_instance
D. vrrp_sync_group
Answer: B
Lpi 117-304 117-304 117-304認定資格 117-304認定証 117-304練習問題
NO.5 RBD is equivalent to a networked version of what RAID level?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 5
Answer: B
Lpi 117-304 117-304認証試験 117-304認定資格 117-304認定試験
NO.6 Using Linux Virtual Server (LVS) provides which of the following features? (Select TWO correct
answers)
A. Balancing load across real servers
B. Taking over for fenced nodes
C. Stopping services on other nodes when one node has a stopped service
D. Checking and maintaining the integrity of services on real servers
E. Starting and stopping virtual machines as needed
Answer: A,D,
Lpi認定試験 117-304過去問 117-304参考書
NO.7 Which of the following are the primary components to Conga? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. luci
B. ipvsadm
C. cman
D. fenced
E. ricci
Answer: A,E,
Lpi 117-304 117-304認定資格
NO.8 Which configuration setting ultimately determines which server will be the MASTER with keepalived?
A. advert_int
B. state
C. type
D. priority
Answer: D
Lpi参考書 117-304問題集 117-304
NO.9 Which of the following are common uses of virtualization? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. Operating System virtualization
B. User virtualization
C. Identification virtualization
D. Authentication virtualization
E. Storage virtualization
Answer: A,E,
Lpi 117-304 117-304
NO.10 Which of the the following cluster infrastructure services are provided by heartbeat (versions 3 and
post 2.1)? (Specify TWO correct answers)
A. membership
B. communication
C. advanced resource management
D. STONITH
E. service migration
Answer: A,B,
Lpi参考書 117-304 117-304認定資格 117-304 117-304練習問題
NO.11 Which one of the following statements about STONITH is NOT true?
A. You can use hardware devices such as HP ILO or Dell DRAC management boards for STONITH.
B. Resources will migrate only after a STONITH operation has been issued successfully.
C. It is recommended to use STONITH to increase the integrity of the cluster.
D. Null STONITH is a good solution if you have guaranteed the integrity of the file systems used in your
cluster in another way.
E. When setting up SSHSTONITH, you should use a dedicated communications link for the STONITH
traffic in the cluster.
Answer: E
Lpi 117-304問題集 117-304認定証
NO.12 Which option is missing in the command below to perform a Xen migration of a domain without pausing
the virtual machine? (Please specify only the option in short or long form)
xm migrate vm1 ____ 192.168.1.1
Your Response
Answer. -l --live l live
NO.13 Which of the following are Pacemaker components? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. ccmd
B. crmd
C. heartbeat
D. pengine
E. keepalived
Answer: B,D,
Lpi 117-304認定証 117-304 117-304
NO.14 What is the name of the main configuration file for the Xen Daemon, xend? (Please enter the file name
without any path information).
Your Response
Answer. /etc/xen/xend-config.sxp xend-config.sxp
NO.15 Which one of the following is NOT a required component for running an OCFS2 file system resource in
a Pacemaker environment?
A. A clone resource for the OCFS2 file system
B. quorum
C. dlm
D. clvm
E. o2cb
Answer: D
Lpi 117-304参考書 117-304 117-304 117-304認定試験
NO.16 Which function is not supported in a GFS2 filesystem?
A. repair
B. grow
C. shrink
D. withdraw
Answer: C
Lpi 117-304参考書 117-304 117-304
NO.17 A configuration file for a Xen virtual machine was created in the directory /etc/xen with filename
slack.cfg. What is the command to start the virtual machine defined in this configuration file including
displaying its console on screen?
A. xm start slack
B. xm create slack.cfg showconsole
C. xm create slack.cfg
D. xm start slack.cfg c
E. xm create slack.cfg c
Answer: E
Lpi 117-304練習問題 117-304 117-304 117-304認定証 117-304練習問題
NO.18 What actions are permitted by a hypervisor? (Select THREE correct answers)
A. A hypervisor may install a Guest OS.
B. A hypervisor may perform privileged tasks on behalf of the Guest OS.
C. A hypervisor may shape traffic on the bridged network devices for the Guest OS.
D. A hypervisor may directly manipulate memory.
E. A hypervisor may execute privileged CPU instructions.
Answer: B,D,E,
Lpi 117-304 117-304 117-304
NO.19 Which one of the following statements is true about the live migration feature of Xen?
A. It requires that the source and destination hosts have access, with same rights, to the device that
exports the virtual machine file system.
B. It is used to migrate the file system of virtual machines between two hosts on the same network
segment, ensuring data integrity during the migration process.
C. It is recommended that the virtual machines be restarted after migration to ensure that network settings
will be updated.
D. It requires that the virtual machines are turned off to ensure that data stored in the RAM of the virtual
machine will not be lost during the migration.
E. It is used to convert physical servers into virtual machines without having to stop the physical servers.
Answer: A
Lpi 117-304 117-304認定証 117-304 117-304過去問
NO.20 In order to have all requests matching the ACL acl_static_content directed to the servers defined in
server_pool, which HAProxy directive is required in the following declaration? (Specify ONLY the
missing directive)
______ server_pool if acl_static_content
Your Response
Answer. use_backend
没有评论:
发表评论