VMwareのVCP510-DT認定試験に受かりたいのなら、適切なトレーニングツールを選択する必要があります。VMwareのVCP510-DT認定試験に関する研究資料が重要な一部です。我々IT-Passports.comはVMwareのVCP510-DT認定試験に対する効果的な資料を提供できます。IT-Passports.comのIT専門家は全員が実力と豊富な経験を持っているのですから、彼らが研究した材料は実際の試験問題と殆ど同じです。IT-Passports.comは特別に受験生に便宜を提供するためのサイトで、受験生が首尾よく試験に合格することを助けられます。
IT-Passports.comが提供したVMwareのVCP510-DTトレーニング資料はシミュレーションの度合いがとても高いでから、実際の試験で資料での同じ問題に会うことができます。これは当社のITエリートの団体はすごい能力を持っていることが説明されました。現在、野心家としてのIT職員がたくさんいて、自分の構成ファイルは市場の需要と互換性があることを確保するために、人気があるIT認証試験を通じて自分の夢を実現します。そのようなものとして、VMwareのVCP510-DT試験はとても人気がある認定試験です。IT-Passports.comが提供したVMwareのVCP510-DTトレーニング資料を手にすると、夢への扉はあなたのために開きます。
IT-Passports.comが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、VMwareのVCP510-DT試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。
21世紀の情報化時代の急流の到来につれて、人々はこの時代に適応できるようにいつも自分の知識を増加していてますが、まだずっと足りないです。IT業種について言えば、VMwareのVCP510-DT認定試験はIT業種で欠くことができない認証ですから、この試験に合格するのはとても必要です。この試験が難しいですから、試験に合格すれば国際的に認証され、受け入れられることができます。そうすると、美しい未来と高給をもらう仕事を持てるようになります。IT-Passports.comというサイトは世界で最も信頼できるIT認証トレーニング資料を持っていますから、IT-Passports.comを利用したらあなたがずっと期待している夢を実現することができるようになります。100パーセントの合格率を保証しますから、VMwareのVCP510-DT認定試験を受ける受験生のあなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。速くIT-Passports.comというサイトをクリックしてください。
試験番号:VCP510-DT問題集
試験科目:VMware 「VMware Certified Professional 5 - Desktop 」
問題と解答:全205問
IT-Passports.comを選ぶかどうか状況があれば、弊社の無料なサンプルをダウンロードしてから、決めても大丈夫です。こうして、弊社の商品はどのくらいあなたの力になるのはよく分かっています。IT-Passports.comはVMware VCP510-DT認証試験を助けって通じての最良の選択で、100%のVMware VCP510-DT認証試験合格率のはIT-Passports.com最高の保証でございます。君が選んだのはIT-Passports.com、成功を選択したのに等しいです。
もしあなたはまだVMwareのVCP510-DT試験に合格するのために悩まればIT-Passports.comは今あなたを助けることができます。IT-Passports.comは高品質の学習資料をあなたを助けて優秀なVMwareのVCP510-DT会員の認証を得て、もしあなたはVMware VCP510-DTの認証試験を通して自分を高めるの選択を下ろして、IT-Passports.comはとてもよい選択だと思います。
IT-Passports.comはあなたの100パーセントの合格率を保証します。例外がないです。いまIT-Passports.comを選んで、あなたが始めたいトレーニングを選んで、しかも次のテストに受かったら、最も良いソース及び市場適合性と信頼性を得ることができます。IT-Passports.comのVMwareのVCP510-DT問題集と解答はVCP510-DT認定試験に一番向いているソフトです。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/VCP510-DT.html
NO.1 Which two operating systems are supported for the View Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. Windows Server 2003 R2 64-bit Standard or Enterprise
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 32-bit Standard or Enterprise
C. Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit Standard or Enterprise
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit Standard or Enterprise
Answer: B,D
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT認定資格
NO.2 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a Security Server and
a Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. 4001
B. 8443
C. 3389
D. 8009
Answer: A,D
VMware認定資格 VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT過去問
NO.3 An administrator is creating a new virtual machine for use as a View Transfer Server.
Which SCSI controller should be selected?
A. Buslogic Parallel
B. LSI Logic Parallel
C. LSI Logic SAS
D. VMware Paravirtual
Answer: C
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT
NO.4 What are three required permissions that need to be assigned to the View Composer user account?
(Choose three.)
A. Create User Accounts
B. Create Computer Objects
C. Delete Group Accounts
D. Delete Computer Objects
E. Write All Properties
Answer: B,D,E
VMware認定試験 VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT参考書 VCP510-DT
NO.5 Which three items must be configured prior to installing a View Security Server? (Choose three.)
A. Connection Server
B. Security Server External URL
C. Security Server Firewall Exceptions
D. Security Server Pairing Password
E. Security Server Static IP address
Answer: A,C,D
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT
NO.6 Which two steps are part of the View Composer installation process? (Choose two.)
A. select the Enable View Composer checkbox in the View Administrator
B. install the View Composer on the vCenter Server system
C. register View Composer service on the Windows system
D. configure ODBC connection to the View Composer database
Answer: B,D
VMware認証試験 VCP510-DT VCP510-DT過去問 VCP510-DT VCP510-DT
NO.7 Which two operating systems are supported for a View Transfer Server installation? (Choose two.)
A. Windows Server 2008 32-bit
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 SP2 32-bit
C. Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit
Answer: B,D
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT
NO.8 How many disks can a View Transfer Server concurrently transfer?
A. 15
B. 60
C. 4
D. 30
Answer: B
VMware認定証 VCP510-DT VCP510-DT
NO.9 The View Composer Database stores information about which three components and connections.?
(Choose three.)
A. Active Directory Connections
B. View Connection Broker Connections
C. Replicas created by the View Composer
D. Disposable data disk created by View Composer
E. Linked-clone desktops deployed by View Composer
Answer: A,C,E
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT過去問 VCP510-DT VCP510-DT認定証
NO.10 An administrator is adding a replicated instance of View Connection Server to the environment silently.
Which MSI property would be used to identify the instance being replicated?
A. ADAM_PRIMARY_INSTANCE
B. ADAM_PRIMARY_NAME
C. VDM_INSTANCE_NAME
D. VDM_SERVER_INSTANCE
Answer: B
VMware認定資格 VCP510-DT過去問 VCP510-DT VCP510-DT認定証 VCP510-DT
NO.11 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a View Connection
Server and the vCenter Server running View Composer? (Choose two.)
A. 18443
B. 443
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A,B
VMware VCP510-DT認定証 VCP510-DT VCP510-DT参考書 VCP510-DT
NO.12 What is the proper syntax to use when adding a domain user to the View Composer configuration?
A. DOMAIN\USER
B. DOMAIN.COM\USER
C. OU=DOMAIN, CN=USER
D. USER@DOMAIN.COM
Answer: B
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT
NO.13 An administrator is installing a View Security Server on a Windows Server 2003 R2 system.
Which three Windows Firewall ports must be pre-configured prior to installation to enable remote access?
(Choose three.)
A. 443
B. 3389
C. 4001
D. 4172
E. 8009
Answer: A,B,D
VMware認定資格 VCP510-DT VCP510-DT過去問 VCP510-DT認証試験
NO.14 Which TCP port must be open on the firewall of the View Transfer Server?
A. 443
B. 21
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT認定資格 VCP510-DT
NO.15 What is the minimum required level of privileges required to install the View Connection Server?
A. Domain User
B. Domain Administrator
C. Local Power User
D. Local Administrator
Answer: D
VMware VCP510-DT練習問題 VCP510-DT問題集 VCP510-DT
NO.16 Which two platforms are supported by VMware View Composer in a VMware View 5 environment?
(Choose two.)
A. VMware vCenter 4.0 Update 3 running on Windows Server 2008 R2
B. VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1 running on Windows XP Pro 64-bit
C. VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1 running on Windows Server 2003 64-bit
D. VMware vCenter 5.0 running on Windows Server 2008 R2
Answer: A,D
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT認定資格 VCP510-DT
NO.17 What are three supported Database Servers for VMware View Composer in a VMware View 5
environment? (Choose three.)
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express with vCenter Server 4.1 U1
B. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express with vCenter Server 5.0
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 SP3 Standard with vCenter Server 5.0
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Express with vCenter 4.0 U3
E. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Express with vCenter Server 5.0
Answer: A,C,E
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT問題集 VCP510-DT過去問
NO.18 An Administrator is upgrading to View Connection Server 5.x from a previous release.
Which component is omitted from installation automatically during an upgrade?
A. VMware Message Bus Component
B. VMware Script Host
C. VMware PCoIP Secure Gateway
D. VMware VDMDS
Answer: D
VMware練習問題 VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT認定試験
NO.19 Click the Exhibit button.
A proposed configuration of three replica servers is shown.
What can result from this configuration?
Multiple ADAM instances can cause a performance problem.
A. Three replica servers can result in client connection problems.
B. Multiple connections to Active Directory can cause a performance problem.
C. Replication over WAN connections can cause inconsistencies in the LDAP database.
Answer: C
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT認定資格 VCP510-DT
NO.20 An administrator is preparing to install a View Connection Server 5.x for the first time.
Which two server prerequisites are required for a proper installation on Windows Server 2003? (Choose
two.)
A. Configure a SSL certificate for use with the Connection Server.
B. Configure a static IP address on the server.
C. Configure a domain administrator account for installation.
D. Configure the firewall with the appropriate open ports.
Answer: B,D
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT
IT-Passports.com はプロなウェブサイトで、受験生の皆さんに質の高いサービスを提供します。プリセールス.サービスとアフターサービスに含まれているのです。IT-Passports.comのVMwareのVCP510-DT試験トレーニング資料を必要としたら、まず我々の無料な試用版の問題と解答を使ってみることができます。そうしたら、この資料があなたに適用するかどうかを確かめてから購入することができます。IT-Passports.comのVMwareのVCP510-DT試験トレーニング資料を利用してから失敗になりましたら、当社は全額で返金します。それに、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供することができます。
没有评论:
发表评论