2013年12月16日星期一

SASInstitute A00-270認定試験に対する効率のあがる勉強法

IT-Passports.com はプロなウェブサイトで、受験生の皆さんに質の高いサービスを提供します。プリセールス.サービスとアフターサービスに含まれているのです。IT-Passports.comのSASInstituteのA00-270試験トレーニング資料を必要としたら、まず我々の無料な試用版の問題と解答を使ってみることができます。そうしたら、この資料があなたに適用するかどうかを確かめてから購入することができます。IT-Passports.comのSASInstituteのA00-270試験トレーニング資料を利用してから失敗になりましたら、当社は全額で返金します。それに、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供することができます。

もしあなたはまだ合格のためにSASInstitute A00-270に大量の貴重な時間とエネルギーをかかって一生懸命準備し、SASInstitute A00-270認証試験に合格するの近道が分からなくって、今はIT-Passports.comが有効なSASInstitute A00-270認定試験の合格の方法を提供して、君は半分の労力で倍の成果を取るの与えています。

いまSASInstituteのA00-270認定試験に関連する優れた資料を探すのに苦悩しているのですか。もうこれ以上悩む必要がないですよ。ここにはあなたが最も欲しいものがありますから。受験生の皆さんの要望に答えるように、IT-Passports.comはA00-270認定試験を受験する人々のために特に効率のあがる勉強法を開発しました。受験生の皆さんはほとんど仕事しながら試験の準備をしているのですから、大変でしょう。試験に準備するときにはあまり多くの時間を無駄にすることを避けるように、IT-Passports.comは短時間の勉強をするだけで試験に合格することができるA00-270問題集が用意されています。この問題集には実際の試験に出る可能性のあるすべての問題が含まれています。従って、この問題集を真面目に学ぶ限り、A00-270認定試験に合格するのは難しいことではありません。

A00-270はSASInstituteの一つ認証試験として、もしSASInstitute認証試験に合格してIT業界にとても人気があってので、ますます多くの人がA00-270試験に申し込んで、A00-270試験は簡単ではなくて、時間とエネルギーがかかって用意しなければなりません。

多くの時間と労力をかかってSASInstituteのA00-270認定試験に合格するを冒険にすると代わりIT-Passports.comが提供した問題集を利用してわずか一度お金かかって合格するのは価値があるでしょう。今の社会の中で時間がそんなに重要で最も保障できるIT-Passports.comを選ばましょう。

試験番号:A00-270問題集
試験科目:SASInstitute 「SAS BI Content Development」
問題と解答:全64問

IT認定試験に関連する資料を提供するプロなウェブサイトとして、IT-Passports.comはずっと受験生に優秀な試験参考書を提供し、数え切れない人を助けました。IT-Passports.comのA00-270問題集はあなたに試験に合格する自信を与えて、楽に試験を受けさせます。このA00-270問題集を利用して短時間の準備だけで試験に合格することができますよ。不思議でしょう。しかし、これは本当なことです。この問題集を利用する限り、IT-Passports.comは奇跡を見せることができます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/A00-270.html

NO.1 A content developer wants to emphasize the indicator value shown by a dynamic gauge in SAS BI
Dashboard. The content developer wants to display the color of the selected range while the other ranges
remain neutral. How can this be achieved?
A. Change the other colors in the range to be a neutral color.
B. Select the gauge type to be a Dynamic Speedometer.
C. Check the Ghost checkbox on the select a gauge screen.
D. Alter the style to support shadowing.
Answer: C

SASInstitute認証試験   A00-270認定試験   A00-270   A00-270練習問題   A00-270   A00-270練習問題

NO.2 Which data sources can be used to create reports and analysis using SAS Web Report Studio?
(Choose two.)
A. SAS Information Map
B. SAS OLAP cube
C. SAS Stored Process
D. SAS table
Answer: A,C

SASInstitute参考書   A00-270認定証   A00-270   A00-270

NO.3 A dashboard shows a horizontal row of three static Traffic Light gauges. Each Traffic Light gauge is
positioned vertically instead of horizontally. What should be done to position each gauge horizontally?
A. Select Flip Horizontal on the gauge properties.
B. Ensure the dashboard and indicator are the correct width to display three gauges.
C. Reduce the display size of the gauge sufficiently to allow all three to fit.
D. Change to a gauge type that supports horizontal display of multiple gauges.
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-270問題集   A00-270参考書   A00-270   A00-270   A00-270認定資格

NO.4 Refer to the exhibit.
A user is creating a Custom Filter in SAS Web Report Studio. The Get Values button is grayed out and
there is a message saying that the data item does not allow available values to be displayed. Which
change would need to be made to the information map to allow the user to use the Get Values button?
A. Create a prompting Filter in the information map that only allows the user to type a value.
B. Alter the value generation method of the data item to either select from a static or a dynamic list.
C. Change the item type from a measure to a category.
D. Values cannot be displayed for this type of data.
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-270   A00-270

NO.5 Which statement is true regarding roles?
A. Only groups can be members of roles.
B. Only users can be members of groups or roles.
C. You must use roles to control access to application features.
D. You must use roles to control access to data sources and reporting content.
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-270認定資格   A00-270   A00-270   A00-270問題集   A00-270

NO.6 Which SAS applications can be used to create data sources for reporting and analysis using the SAS
platform applications? (Choose two.)
A. SAS Enterprise Guide
B. SAS Information Delivery Portal
C. SAS Information Map Studio
D. SAS Web Report Studio
Answer: A,C

SASInstitute練習問題   A00-270認定試験   A00-270練習問題   A00-270   A00-270参考書

NO.7 When a SAS Web Report Studio report is built, the default behavior is to produce an aggregated report
with measures summed. Average is a more appropriate aggregation for an age data item. In the
information map, how can the aggregation be changed to average the measures?
A. Change the default aggregation function to MEAN on the Properties of the data item.
B. After the default aggregation is set, it cannot be changed in the information map.
C. Change the measure's classification to MEAN.
D. Change the format of the data item toAVERAGEw.d.
Answer: A

SASInstitute認証試験   A00-270   A00-270認証試験   A00-270

NO.8 Refer to the exhibit.
The exhibit shows the SAS Folders structure in SAS Management Console. Folders that contain which
type of content are displayed in the SAS BI Dashboard application?
A.information maps
B.stored processes
C. jobs
D.reports
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-270参考書   A00-270練習問題   A00-270

NO.9 Which statement is true regarding the SAS My Folder metadata location?
A. The My Folder location is a valid place to share content.
B. Every user with a SAS metadata identity has a My Folder location.
C. The My Folder location is a temporary work location.
D. The My Folder location is only available to the user it belongs to.
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-270   A00-270参考書

NO.10 Refer to Exhibit: A SAS Web Report Studio user is changing the summarization option for Annual
Salary and the only aggregations allowed are Minimum and Maximum. Why is the list limited to only these
two choices.
A. The user is assigned to a role that only allows these aggregations.
B. SAS Web Report Studio only supports these aggregations.
C. These are the only aggregations supported for currency data items.
D. The information map creator has limited the available aggregations.
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-270   A00-270認定資格   A00-270   A00-270練習問題   A00-270

SASInstituteのA00-270試験に受かるために一所懸命頑張って勉強していれば、あなたは間違っているのです。もちろん頑張って勉強するのは試験に合格することができますが、望ましい効果を達成できないかもしれません。現在はインターネットの時代で、試験に合格する ショートカットがたくさんあります。IT-Passports.comのSASInstituteのA00-270試験トレーニング資料はとても良いトレーニング資料で、あなたが試験に合格することを保証します。この資料は値段が手頃だけでなく、あなたの時間を大量に節約できます。そうしたら、半分の労力で二倍の効果を得ることができます。

没有评论:

发表评论