2014年3月8日星期六

高品質のSAP C-BOCR-08「SAP Certified Application Associate – Crystal Reports 2008」問題集

ずっと自分自身を向上させたいあなたは、C-BOCR-08認定試験を受験する予定があるのですか。もし受験したいなら、試験の準備をどのようにするつもりですか。もしかして、自分に相応しい試験参考書を見つけたのでしょうか。では、どんな参考書は選べる価値を持っていますか。あなたが選んだのは、IT-Passports.comのC-BOCR-08問題集ですか。もしそうだったら、もう試験に合格できないなどのことを心配する必要がないのです。

IT-Passports.comのIT専門家たちは受験生の皆さんのニーズを満たすように彼らの豊富な知識と経験を活かして試験トレーニング資料の品質をずっと高めています。受験生の皆さんが一回でSAPのC-BOCR-08試験に合格することを保証します。IT-Passports.comの製品を購入したら、あなたはいつでも最新かつ最正確な試験情報を得ることができます。IT-Passports.comの資料のカバー率が高くて、受験生に便宜を与えられます。それに、問題集の合格率が100パーセントに達するのですから、あなたは安心に試験を受けることができます。

IT-Passports.comがIT認証試験対策ツールのサイトで開発した問題集はとてもIT認証試験の受験生に適用します。IT-Passports.comが提供した研修ツールが対応性的なので君の貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約できます。

IT-Passports.com のSAPのC-BOCR-08問題集はシラバスに従って、それにC-BOCR-08認定試験の実際に従って、あなたがもっとも短い時間で最高かつ最新の情報をもらえるように、弊社はトレーニング資料を常にアップグレードしています。弊社のC-BOCR-08のトレーニング資料を買ったら、一年間の無料更新サービスを差し上げます。もっと長い時間をもらって試験を準備したいのなら、あなたがいつでもサブスクリプションの期間を伸びることができます。

SAPのC-BOCR-08試験の合格書は君の仕事の上で更に一歩の昇進と生活条件の向上を助けられて、大きな財産に相当します。SAPのC-BOCR-08認定試験はIT専門知識のレベルの考察として、とっても重要な地位になりつつます。IT-Passports.comは最も正確なSAPのC-BOCR-08試験資料を追求しています。

IT-Passports.comは最高な品質で最速なスピードでSAPのC-BOCR-08認定試験の資料を更新するサイトでございます。もしかすると君はほかのサイトもSAPのC-BOCR-08認証試験に関する資料があるのを見つけた、比較したらIT-Passports.comが提供したのがいちばん全面的で品質が最高なことがわかりました。

試験番号:C-BOCR-08問題集
試験科目:SAP 「SAP Certified Application Associate – Crystal Reports 2008」
問題と解答:全292問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/C-BOCR-08.html

NO.1 Which formula uses the correct syntax to assign a variable a value in Crystal syntax?
A. Numbervar x; x = 5;
B. Dim x as Number x = 5
C. Dim x as Number x := 5
D. Numbervar x; x := 5;
Answer: D

SAP   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08参考書   C-BOCR-08過去問   C-BOCR-08参考書

NO.2 You want to use the Workbench feature to manage multiple reports and publish them to
BusinessObjects Enterprise as object packages. Your manager is concerned that any Crystal
user could
access and make changes to the reports located on the Workbench. How can you address
your
manager's concerns?
A. Encrypt object packages.
B. Password protect object packages.
C. Assign appropriate permissions to object packages that are published to BusinessObjects
Enterprise.
D. Track changes on object packages using the Dependency Checker.
Answer: C

SAP   C-BOCR-08認定証   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08

NO.3 Which method can you use to insert field objects into a Crystal report?
A. Select the Field option from the Insert menu.
B. Right-click the area where you want the field object to appear, then select Insert Field
Object from the
Context menu.
C. Click the field name, drag it to the desired position and release the mouse button to insert.
D. Click the Field button on the Formatting toolbar.
Answer: C

SAP   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08参考書   C-BOCR-08認定証   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08練習問題

NO.4 You want to see a list of formulas containing references to a specific field. Which
method can you use?
A. Browse Field
B. Repository Explorer
C. Formula Field Search
D. Global Formula Search
Answer: D

SAP練習問題   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08

NO.5 Which two methods can you use to change the appearance of an object that you add
to a Crystal report?
(Choose two.)
A. Hold down CTRL + Spacebar and click on the object.
B. Right-click the object and use the Format Editor.
C. Select the object and use the Formatting toolbar.
D. Drag-and-drop the object to the Formatting toolbar.
Answer: B,C

SAP認証試験   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08

NO.6 You create a new Crystal report and want to add a Top N sort, but the Group Sort
Expert is inactive.
How can you activate the Group Sort Expert?
A. Insert a group name field.
B. Insert a summary field.
C. Insert a running total field.
D. Insert a formula field.
Answer: B

SAP問題集   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08認証試験

NO.7 You are creating a Crystal report to show just the Top N countries in an international
sales report based
on total sales for the previous quarter. The value of N is dynamic.
Which method must you use to achieve the required result?
A. Using the Group Select Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Add a conditional
formula to
view just the Top N countries.
B. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, reference that parameter within the Group
Sort Expert.
Refresh the report setting the value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries.
C. Using the Group Sort Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Refresh the report
setting the
value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries.
D. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, refresh the report to view just those
countries with a
grand total that is greater than N.
Answer: B

SAP認定試験   C-BOCR-08認定証   C-BOCR-08認定試験   C-BOCR-08認証試験   C-BOCR-08認証試験

NO.8 After you select a BusinessObjects Universe to use as the data source for a Crystal
report, you create
a query using the BusinessObjects Query Panel. What must you do to access the underlying
data
source?
A. Create a local cache of the data source.
B. Create a connection to the data source.
C. Create a local ODBC resource for the data source.
D. Log in to BusinessObjects Enterprise.
Answer: D

SAP   C-BOCR-08認定証   C-BOCR-08

NO.9 Which three lines of code will generate an error? (Choose three.)
A. Local Number x := 1;
B. Local NumberVal x := 1;
C. Local NumberVar x := 1;
D. Local NumberValue x := 1;
Answer: A,B,D

SAP問題集   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08参考書   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08練習問題

NO.10 You design a Crystal summary report that is grouped by Region then by Customer
Name. The Details
section is hidden. The report includes a bar chart that displays total orders by Customer
Name for each
Region group. Which procedure will display the chart beside the sections that show
Customer Name and
Total Sales?
A. Place the chart in the Group Header #1 section and format the section to Underlay
Following Sections.
B. Place the chart in the Details section and format the section to suppress if duplicated.
C. Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to Underlay
Following Sections.
D. Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to suppress if
duplicated.
Answer: A

SAP   C-BOCR-08認定証   C-BOCR-08認定資格   C-BOCR-08認定試験

NO.11 You must create a static array in a Crystal report to be used for numeric calculations
in other formulas.
How can you do this?
A. Global NumberVar Array newArray := Array (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
B. Global NumberVar Array newArray := MakeArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
C. Global NumberVar Array newArray := CreateArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
D. Global NumberVar Array newArray := DefineArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
Answer: B

SAP   C-BOCR-08認証試験   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08認証試験   C-BOCR-08認証試験

NO.12 When should you use parameters?
A. When creating conditional Top N reports.
B. When identifying the data source location.
C. When identifying trends in data.
D. When creating dynamic groups.
Answer: D

SAP認証試験   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08

NO.13 Which two formulas can you use to determine whether the content of a string is a
number? (Choose
two.)
A. IsNumber({Orders.Customer ID})
B. NumberText({Orders.Customer ID})
C. IsNumeric({Orders.Customer ID})
D. NumericText({Orders.Customer ID})
Answer: C,D

SAP   C-BOCR-08過去問   C-BOCR-08認定資格   C-BOCR-08参考書   C-BOCR-08

NO.14 Which special field can you use to display the date a report was last changed?
A. Modification Date
B. Modification LastDate
C. Modification LastUpdate
D. Modification Time
Answer: A

SAP   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08認証試験

NO.15 In Crystal Reports you select multiple report objects at the same time. Which two menu
options become
available when you right-click one of the selected objects? (Choose two.)
A. Move
B. Insert
C. Delete
D. Copy
E. Cut
Answer: D,E

SAP   C-BOCR-08参考書   C-BOCR-08過去問   C-BOCR-08問題集   C-BOCR-08

NO.16 What is the reason you cannot insert a Group layout chart in the Page Header section?
A. You do not have access to the database.
B. The Page Header section is suppressed.
C. A Group layout chart cannot be placed in the Page Header section.
D. You have not saved the report with data.
Answer: C

SAP   C-BOCR-08認定試験   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08

NO.17 You copy a report from BusinessObjects Enterprise and modify the report. Which two
methods can you
use to save changes back to BusinessObjects Enterprise? (Choose two.)
A. Save the report using the Report Explorer.
B. From the Main menu, select Save and choose Enterprise.
C. From the Main menu, select Save and choose Web Folders.
D. Save the report using the Repository Explorer.
Answer: B,D

SAP認定試験   C-BOCR-08認証試験   C-BOCR-08認定資格   C-BOCR-08参考書

NO.18 Which two statements describe how optional prompts behave in Crystal Reports 2008?
(Choose two.)
A. If no value is entered in the prompt, all values are returned.
B. If no value is entered in the prompt, no values are returned.
C. If the parent prompt is optional, the child prompt must be optional.
D. If the child prompt is optional, the parent prompt must be optional.
Answer: A,C

SAP認証試験   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08問題集

NO.19 What two configuration options are valid for long Lists of Values (LOV) in Crystal
Reports 2008?
(Choose two.)
A. UI Batch Size
B. Database Timeout
C. Maximum LOV Size
D. Maximum Rowset Records
Answer: A,C

SAP   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08問題集   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08過去問   C-BOCR-08練習問題

NO.20 You need a report that shows all customers and allows the report reader to view either
a report listing all
days in the month to date or to view only the customers with daily sales greater than $5000.
You decide to
use report alerts to accomplish this. Which formula properly sets the alert condition.?
A. Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000
B. Sum ({Orders.Order Date}, {Orders.Order Amount}, "daily") > 5000}
C. IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN crCondition =
"Enabled"
D. IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN AlertMessage
=
"Enabled"
Answer: A

SAP   C-BOCR-08認証試験   C-BOCR-08認定証   C-BOCR-08   C-BOCR-08

従来の試験によってIT-Passports.com が今年のSAPのC-BOCR-08認定試験を予測してもっとも真実に近い問題集を研究し続けます。IT-Passports.comは100%でSAPのC-BOCR-08認定試験に合格するのを保証いたします。

没有评论:

发表评论